SENIOR AND JUNIOR Teachers

Sl. No.   NAME OF STAFF Designation / Role
Qualification
1 MS Vera HAJELA PRINCIPAL
2 MS PADMA DHEER VICE PRINCIPAL M.A., B.Ed
3 MS ANVITA VARMA SENIOR INCHARGE MA, B.Ed
4 MS KAVITA AHUJA SHARMA JUNIOR INCHARGE B.Sc., B.Ed
5 MS UMA PANDEY ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
6   MS MITHLESH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
7 MR AMITABH RANJAN ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
8 MR DINESH GARG ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
9 Dr SANJAY K SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER M.P.Ed, PhD
10 MS SEETA TANDON ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
11 MR JAYANT MALVIYA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Com, B.Ed
12 MS INDRANI CHANDRA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
13 MS KAJAL SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed.
14 MS JAYSHREE SAXENA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed.
15 MS SUMITA DEB ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
16 MS SHILVANTI MATHUR ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, Comp Sc
17 MS NAJMA MIRZA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
18 MR JASVINDER SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER B.A, B.Ed
19 MS MALLIKA CHATURVEDI ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
20 MR AJAY KUMAR ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
21 MS ARUNIMA MOITRA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
22 MS EKTA SETHI ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc, NIIT
23 MR PRAVEEN BHATNAGAR ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
24 MR SNEHASHISH MUKHERJEE ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
25 MRS TARUNA MEHTA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A., B.Ed
26 MS SUDHA AGARWAL ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
27 MS MESHO CHITRANSHI ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc, B.Ed
28 MS NEETU RASTOGI ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, LT
29 MS ARCHANA DWIVEDI ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Com, LT
30   MS SONIA NAG ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc, B.Ed
31   MS SWATANTRA MEHROTRA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
32   MS VINEETA SHUKLA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Com, B.Ed
33 MS ANTERPREET SAWHNEY ASSISTANT TEACHER MA, B.Ed
34 MS REETIKA RELAN ASSISTANT TEACHER B.A, B.Ed
35 MS RESHMA KHANNA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc (Info Tech), B.Ed
36   MS SHILPA AGARWAL ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
37 MS RASHMI SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
38   MS KIRAN TANDON ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc, B.Ed
39 MS VARTIKA MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc, B.Ed
40 MS ANNA SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
41 MOHD RAIS KHAN PET B.A, B.P.Ed
42 MS RAJNI MATHUR MUSIC TEACHER M.A
43 MS NAMITA RAJWAR LIBRARIAN B.L.Sc
         
LIST OF TEACHERS : PRIMARY & PRE-PRIMARY
S. .No   NAME OF STAFF Designation / Role Qualification
1 MS JAYA PANDE HEAD MISTRESS M.A., B.Ed.
2 MS KRISHNA SEN PRIMARY INCHARGE B.A, B.Ed
3 MS SEEMA AGNIHOTRI PRIMARY INCHARGE II M.A, B.Ed
4 MS POONAM SINGH PRE PRIMARY INCHARGE B.A, B.Ed
5 MS DEEPALI TANDON ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, LT
6   MS SWARCHA BHARGAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc., B.Ed.
7 MS SEEMA SAXENA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, LT
8   MS KIRAN BALA WADHWA ASSISTANT TEACHER B.A, TTC
9 MS RENU BHARGAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER B.A, NTT
10   MS JYOTI MARWAHA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
11   MS RANJANA DWIVEDI ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
12   MS ANEETA PANT ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
13 MS LEENA SAXENA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
14   MS ANJANA RAKESH ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
15 MS PUSHMEET ARORA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
16 MS PRITI ASTHANA ASSISTANT TEACHER B.A, B.Ed
17 MS ANURADHA DUBEY ASSISTANT TEACHER B.A, B.Ed
18   MS NEHA AWASTHI ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
19 MS SUNAINA SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Com, B.Ed
20   MS ALSABA SHARIN ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
21   MS SARIKA MEHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
22 MS SUMEDHA ARORA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
23 MS SNEHA DWIVEDI ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Sc, B.Ed
24 MS ARADHANA SARIN ASSISTANT TEACHER M.V.A
25   MS MAULSHREE KHANNA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.Com, B.Ed
26 MS SUMITA SHUKLA ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc, B.Ed
27 MS SUNITA ARIF ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
28 MS TRIPTI ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Com, B.Ed
29 MS BONNY CHATTERJEE ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
30 MS SIMMI KAPOOR ASSISTANT TEACHER B.A, B.Ed
31 MS AMITA SOLOMON ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, NTT
32 MS GARIMA DHILLON ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A
33 MS SHOBHNA KHANNA ASSISTANT TEACHER B.A, NTT
34 MS ERAM NAQVI ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A.
35   MS DEEPIKA NARAIN ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc
36 MRS SAVITA MAKHIJA ASSISTANT TEACHER B.COM., NTT
37 MS NIVEDITA MITRA ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc
38   MS NAVITA GUPTA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A
39 MS VANDANA DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER B.Sc
40   MS APARAJITA SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER M.A, B.Ed
41 MS PRIYA SONI PET B.A, B.P.Ed
42   MS NEETU MISHRA DANCE TEACHER B.A
43   MR ANUP KUMAR MUSIC TEACHER B.A,
44   MR SUCHINDRA K DUBEY MUSIC TEACHER (Part II), B.Com
45 MS RUCHITA SINGH DANCE TEACHER B.A
46   MS VANDANA GUPTA DANCE TEACHER M.A
47 MS GEETAJNALI SRIVASTAVA LIBRARIAN B.L.Sc