Co-Curricular Pursuit

Razzmatazz 2017

In Razzmatazz 2017 organized by Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Shaheed Path on 13th and 14th October 2017, students have won many prizes

QUIZ O FLORAUNA – FIRST PRIZE
  1. SOLANGI MOHANTY -7E
  2. ANUSHREE VERMA – 7A

FOOTUSION- SECOND PRIZE
  1. SHIVI UPADHAYA – 8 E
  2. AARZU SINGH – 8
  3. AVIRAL SRIVASTAVA- 8
  4. MANLAVYA MISHRA- 8
  5. AMREESHA SINGH – 8
  6. YUVIKA SINGH – 8
  7. VAISHNAVI SRIVASTAVA – 8
  8. VIDISHA TRIPATHI – 8
  9. SAKSHI RAO – 8
  10. ANUSHKA JAISWAL – 8

STORY – E- MUSHAWARA- SECOND PRIZE
  1. SAUMYA SHUKLA – 6 F

CANTATA (WESTERN) – FIRST PRIZE
  1. OJAS SRIVASTAVA – 6
  2. ABEEHA ADIL – 6
  3. HITOVA ASSUMI – 7
  4. HIYA JAISWAL – 6
  5. ARUSH SRIVASTAVA – 6
  6. KAUSTUBHI NIGAM – 6

GENDER BLENDER – FIRST PRIZE
  1. SHREYA YADAV - NURSERY
  2. SIDDHI AGARWAL
  3. VAISHNAVI BATHAM
  4. PRAGYAN TRIPATHI
  5. AYUSH KUMAR SINGH
  6. AARNA NIGAM
  7. SHAWN JAISWAL
  8. MITUL GUPTA

YOUNG SCULPTURES – SECOND PRIZE
  1. ABHILASHA - KG

VERSE-E' style – THIRD PRIZE
  1. PRANJALI BHATT – III H
  2. TANISHA MISHRA – IV H
  3. ANANYA PANDEY – V F
  4. SUCHISMITA SHARMA – V F
  5. RADHIKA AGGARWAL – IV E
  6. JANVI SINGH – V E
  7. TANISHA SINGH – V H
  8. PRIYANI SINGH – V H
  9. AANYA PANDEY – V H

COMPU CANVAS – SECOND PRIZE
  1. ANANT RAJ SINGH – IV B
  2. AANYA MANI – IV D

SIZZLING SPINTERS – SECONND PRIZE
  1. HURDLE RACE- JAYANT SINGH – II I
  2. THEME RACE- DEEPAK BHATT – II A
  3. 50 M DASH- AGASTYA SOMVANSHI – V B
  4. SHOOT THE GOAL -AJAY DEEP- V I

TELL O’ TALE - THIRD PRIZE
  1. VISHAKHA SAGAR – I F
  2. SUYASH SRIVASTAVA – II E
  3. BHARGAVI SINGH – II E
  4. AARAV VERMA – II E
  5. VEDANSH YADAV – II I
  6. JENYA JINDAL- II I

BOULEVARD, 2017 Organised by St. Agnes' Loreto Day School 28th July,2017

Prizes won by CMS, Gomti Nagar Campus 1

All The King's Men (Skit): 3RD Prize

  • Akansha gautam, class 12 A
  • Tarsh manohar, class 12 A
  • Khushal khatri, class 12 A
  • Vasudev Tangry, class 12 J
  • Sarthak Daudiyal, class 12 A
  • Medha Navya Dwivedi, class 11 D
  • Shambhavi Sharma, class 11 C
  • Vanshika  Singh Parihar, class 11 C
  • Ananya Gupta, class 11 B

The Imitation Game (Dramatis Personae) : 2nd Prize
  • Akansha gautam, class 12 A

Mending wall  (Board Decoration) : 2ND Prize
  • Ramiz abbas,class 12
  • Swasti Arya ,class 12 H
  • Vanshika Singh Parihar,class 11 C
  • Shambhavi Sharma,class 11 C

The Instrumental Section – Western Music Competition – 1st Prize
  • Gauransh Sawhney,class 12

Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter School Debate Competition 2017

The Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter School Debate Competition (Junior Group), Preliminary Stage( Stage 1) conducted by the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations,New Delhi was hosted by La Martiniere College, Lucknow on 17th July,2017.Sakshi Sachan of class IX B won the 1st Runner Prize(For the motion) and along with Adhwant Mishra of class IX B both won the 1st Runner up Team in the competition.

Sakshi will now represent Zone-A in the Regional Round.


CMS student is national topper at UCO-2016

Congratulations to Solangi Mohanty for being National topper at Unified Cyber Olympiad 2016.It is a matter of great honour and pride for all of us at CMS that Solangi Mohanty from class VII participated in the Unified Cyber Olympiad 2016 (UCO-2016) and emerged as the National Topper.

It is a curriculum based competitive contest conducted by Unified Council. The council invites students with an aim to make them aware with the latest changes and developments in the field of Computer Science and Technology.

Thousands of students participated in the examination with full enthusiasm to prove their skills and indepth knowledge. These participants took part after qualifying zonal and state level examinations. Solangi Mohanty, after being zonal and State topper, gave her hundred per cent and emerged as national topper and national achiever on the basis her of speed and accuracy.

Please congratulate Solangi Mohanty once again along with her computer teacher for emerging as the national topper at UCO 2016 making her school and percent proud.


Abhichetan won National level rank in International Hindi Olympiad

Abhichetan won national level rank 10 in International Hindi Olympiad organised by Hummingbird.