Sports

Dr. Gautam Pal : Football Distribution


4th Art Competition organized by Study Hall Center for Learning on 16th April 2017

S.No. Name Class Prize Won
1. Saad Khan VIII D 1st prize
2. Naavya Sinha VII B Consolation prize

AITA Nationals organized by UP Tennis Association

Tanisha Pranjal – VIII D , Winner in Girls U-14 and U-16 held between 21st March – 25th March 2017 and Runner up in Girls U-16 held between 3rd April – 7th April 2017.


Inter Branch Badminton Championship – Girls organized by CMS QAID 19th April 2017

S.No. Name Class Prize Won
1. Shreya Yadav VII C 1st prize in Doubles, 2nd prize in Singles
2. Solangi Mohanty VII E 2nd prize in Doubles
3. Shivi Upadhyay VIII E 1st prize in Doubles


Inter Branch Badminton Competition organized by CMS QAID 17th April 2017

S.No. Name Class Prize Won
1. Akshaj Bansa VIII H 2nd prize in Doubles
2. Shashank P. Singh VIII A 2nd prize in Double
3. Ishan Gupta VIII H 1st prize in Singles
4. Samyam XII C 1st prize in Doubles
5. Ashay Jain XII 1st prize in Doubles
6. Vedansh Joshi IX 1st prize in Singles

Inter Campus Roller Skating Championship 2017
Inter Campus Roller Skating Championship 2017 Organized by CMS, Rajajipuram Campus on 29th and 30th January, 2017

Winners of the Inter Branch Skating Competition

Name Class Prize Won
AAYUSHI SHARMA 4 G 2 GOLD
SRISHTI SINGH 2 E 1 GOLD,1 SILVER
AARSHIA SRIVASTAVA 3 G 1 GOLD,1 SILVER, ALSO DECLARED AS BEST SKATER IN PRIMARY
SHIVANI TRIPATHI 6 B 2 SILVER
PROSHITA AGARWAL 5 I 1 GOLD
RASHIKA AGARWAL 3 E 1 GOLD,1 SILVER
HARISMITA MISHRA 6 C 1 SILVER
DEVANSHI PANDEY 5 D 1 SILVER
RANVEER RAI 3 F 2 SILVERS
SHANTANU SINGH 4 A 1 SILVER
VAISHNAVI SINGH 3 C 1 SILVER
SHIVAM MEHRA 2 A 1 SILVER,1 BRONZE
GAZAL 3 A 1 SILVER
PRATYUSH TIWARI 7 F 1 BRONZE
KUNWAR ABHINAY 5 A 1 BRONZE
ARNAVHI SINGH 5 G 1 BRONZE
MOHD. HANZALA 5 G 1 BRONZE
JAYESH S.K.GAUR 4 H 2 BRONZE
GAURI RAI 4 B 1 BRONZE
AKSHITA SINGH 3 H 1 BRONZE
NAVYA SINHA 6 D 1 BRONZE

1st Prize Winners of Inter Branch Football Tournament(Primary Section)