Senior Teachers

Identity

Name Of Employee

Subjects Taught

Classes Taken

Qualification

AMIT GULATI

Physics

IX A1, A2, B1
X A1, A2, B1, B2

B.TECH, B.Ed

AMIT MALIK

Accounts

XI C1, C2
XII C1, C2

M.COM (Accounts), B.Ed

ANJALI MISHRA

History/ Civics

IX A2, B2
X A2, B2, C

M A (Political Science), B.Ed

ANJALI PANDEY

Chemistry

VII A, B, G
IX A1
X B1
XI A2
XII A2

M.Sc, B.Ed

ANU SHARMA

Chemistry

VIII A, D
IX A2, B1, B2
X A1, A2, B2

B SC, B.Ed

BHASKAR SHUKLA

Computer

VIII A, C, E, F
IX A1, B1, C1, C2

MCA, BSc

DEEBA NAQI

English Literature & English Language

IX B1, C1
XI B, C1
XII B

M.A (English), B.Ed

DHIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH

Computer Applications

X A1, B1, C
XI A2, B, C1
XII A

B.Sc, PGDCA

DR NEHA AGARWAL

Biology

VIII A, C
IX A1, A2, B1, B2
X B1, B2

BDS., B.Ed

DR. ASHISH MISRA

P.Ed

XI A1, C1, B
XII A1, B, C2

M.PED, Ph.D

DR.SHIVKANTI PANDEY

Music

All senior

MUSIC Nipurn P.Hd

JAMUNA PANDEY

Hindi

IX A1
X A1, A2
XI C2
XII C2

M A (Hindi), B.Ed

KAVITA MISHRA

P.Ed

IX B1, C1, C2
X A2, C
XI A2

B.PEd,M.PEd

M VIJAY BHASKAR

Computer Applications

IX A2
X A2, B2
XI A1
XII A, C1, C2

M.SC( Maths ) M.SC. (CS)

MARIA WAJID

Mathematics

IX B1, B2, C1
X C

M.A (Maths) B.Ed

NARJIS FATIMA

Geography

VIII B, D
IX B1, B2, C1, C2

MA, B.Ed

NEELAM CECIL

History/ Civics

VIII A, C
IX A1, B1,C2
X A1, B1

M.A (English)Bed

NEESHA ROY

Geography

IX A1, A2
X A1, A2, B1, B2, C

B.A; PG IN FASHION, B.Ed

PRABHAKAR SHARMA

Mathematics

IX A1, A2
X B1, B2

M.SC(Mathematics), B.Ed, PGDCA

RATI RASTOGI

Economics

IX C1, C2
X C

B.Com., M.A (Economics), B.Ed

RUCHI KAPOOR

English Literature & English Language

XI A1, C2
XII A1, C1

M A (English)B.Ed

SAMEER SINGHAL

Mathematics

XI A1, C1
XII A1, C1

MSC ( Mathematics) B.Ed

SHAKTIMA SRIVASTAVA

Economics

XI C1, C2
XII C1, C2

M.COM,(Commerce) B.Ed

SHARAD MISHRA

Chemistry

XI A1, B
XII A, B

M.SC (Geology, Chemistry) B.Ed

SHIVANI TEWARI

Mathematics

X A1, A2
XI A2
XII A2

M.SC,(Mathematics) B.Ed

SUJEET KUMAR JHA

P.Ed

IX B2
X B1, B2
XI B, C1, C2
XII C1

M.COM, M.PEd, M.Phill (Physical Education)

SUNAINA SAWNANI

Commerce & Commercial Studies

IX C1
X C
XI C2

M COM. (Commerce)

SUNITA SHARMA

English Literature & English Language

IX C1
X A1, A2, B1

BA(Eng,Phy,H.Sc) M.A (Psychology) B.Ed

SURENDRA BAHADUR SINGH

Physics

IX B2
XI A1
XII A1, A2, B

M.SC (Physics) LT

VAISHALI MIRCHANDANI

Commerce & Commercial Studies

IX C2
XI C1
XII C2

M.COM. (Commerce)

VATSALA SAXENA

English Literature & English Language

IX A1, B2
X B2, C

B.A, (English) LT

VINOD PANDEY

Biology
Bio Tech

XI A2, B
XII A2, B

MSC (Botony)Bed