Junior Teachers

Identity

Name Of Employee

Subjects Taught

Classes Taken

Qualification

ALKA MEHROTRA

English Literature & English Language

VII B
VIII B, D, E

MA.(English) Bed

ANUPAMA GUPTA

Hindi & Sanskrit

VII B,C
VIII A, B, C, D, E, ,F

MA (Hindi) .B.Ed

APARNA ZUTSHI

English Literature & English Language

VI C, F
VII C, G

M.A (History), B.Ed

GAURI PAREKH

Mathematics

VII E
VIII A, C, F

MSC (Statistics) B.Ed

GEETANJALI TANDON

Physics & Biology

VI A, B, C, D,G
VII C, E, G
VIII B, E, F

BSC

GEETIKA MEHROTRA

Hindi & Sanskrit

VII A, B, C, D, E, F
VIII B, D, F

M A (Political Science), B.Ed

GHAZALA HYDER

Geography

VI A, C, E, G
VII B, D, F
VIII C, E

M A (English), B.Ed

JAINENDRA

Physics

VI A, B, D
VII C, D, E, F, G

MSC (Environmental Science), B.Ed

JYOTI JOSHI

Biology & Chemistry

VI A, B, E, F
VII A, B, D
VIII D

MSC (Chemistry), B Ed

MONIKA SRIVASTAVA

Physics & Chemistry

VI, F, G
VII A, F
VIII B, D, E, F

MSC (Chemistry), B.Ed

NAVNEET MISHRA

Computer

VI A, B, D, E, G
VII A, B, F

MA, Pursuing MCA

NEERJA RAVINDRA

History/ Civics

VII A, B, C, D, E
VIII A, C, D

MA (History) B.Ed

NIDHI GROVER

History/ Civics

VI A, B, C, D, E, F, G
VII F, G

B.Com (Commerce), B.Ed

NUPUR DAWRA

English Literature & English Language

VI A, D
VII D, F

BA., B.Ed

PANKAJ SRIVASTAVA

Music

VI- VIII

MA (MUSIC)

PAVAN KUMAR

Mathematics

VI A
VII A, D, E, G

B.TECH, B.Ed

PRADEEP SINGH RAWAT

Mathematics & Computer

VII B, C, D, G
VIII B, D

MCA

PUSHPANJALI MISHRA

Geography

VI B, D, F
VII A, C, E, G
VIII F

M.A.,(Geography) B.Ed

REHANA ALAM

English Literature & English Language

VI B, E,G
VII E

MA (English), M.Phil., B.Ed

RENUKA GUPTA

Hindi & Sanskrit

VI A, B, C, D, E
VII E, F, G

MA (Sociology). B.Ed

RUPALI MISHRA

Mathematics

VII F
VIII B, D, E

M SC (Maths), B.Ed

SHAHINA KHAN

English Literature & English Language

VII A
VIII A, C, F

MA (English) B.Ed

SAKSHI YADAV

Hindi & Sanskrit

VI A, B, E, F, G

MA (Hindi), B. Ed

TANZIMA PARVAIZ

Computer & Maths

VI C, D, F
VII C, E

MCA, PGDCA, B.TECH, B.Ed

SHAILENDRA SINGH RAWAT

P.Ed

VI- VIII

DP ED.

SHARMISTHA GHOSH

Dance

VI- VIII

M.A (DANCE KATHAK)

SUGANDHI KAPOOR

Mathematics

VI B, C, E, G

B SC, B.Ed

VEENA GAUR

Physics & Chemistry

VI D, E
VII B, C, E
VIII A, C, E, F

M SC (Zoology), B.Ed